FANDOM


2013 Super GT Season
Previous
2012
Next
2014
Wiki-background
The start of the season's final race.
Number of races 8
First race 2013 Okayama GT 300 km
Last race 2013 Motegi GT 250 km
Tyre Suppliers B - M - Y - D - Hankook
Points 10 places
20-15-11-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
25-18-13-10-8-6-4-3-2-1 (Rd.5)
Drivers' Championship (GT500)
Champion Tachikawa / Hirate 69
Runner-up Tsukakoshi / Kaneishi 67
3rd place Nakajima / Rossiter 60
Teams' Championship (GT500)
Champions Lexus Team ZENT CERUNO 89
Runners-up Keihin Real Racing 85
3rd place Lexus Team Petronas TOM'S 80
Drivers' Championship (GT300)
Champion Mutoh / Nakayama 85
Runner-up Hiranaka / Wirdheim 80
3rd place Taniguchi / Kataoka 70
Teams' Championship (GT300)
Champions Team Mugen 107
Runners-up GAINER 100
3rd place GSR&Studie with TeamUKYO 87

The 2013 Super GT season (2013年のSUPER GT 2013-nen no SUPER GT) was the 20th season of the JGTC.

The season saw Yuji Tachikawa and Kohei Hirate taking their title in GT500 for Team CERUMO, with Hideki Mutoh and Yuhki Nakayama taking their title in GT300 for Team Mugen.

There was about to be held an exhibition event held at Korea for the first time in Korea International Circuit, but was cancelled.

CalendarEdit

Date held Circuit held Event distance Pole Position (GT500) Fastest Lap (GT500) Winner (GT500) Pole Position (GT300) Fastest Lap (GT300) Winner (GT300)
Round 1 6th - 7th April Japan Okayama International Circuit 300 km Japan Yanagida
Italy Quintarelli
[IRL] Firman
Japan Matsuura
Japan Izawa
Japan Kogure
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Hoshino
Japan D.Sasaki
Japan Hiranaka
Sweden Wirdheim
Round 2 28th - 29th April Japan Fuji International Speedway 500 km Japan Nakajima
United Kingdom Rossiter
Japan Nakajima
United Kingdom Rossiter
Japan Nakajima
United Kingdom Rossiter
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Mutoh
Japan Nakayama
Japan Nitta
Japan Saga
Round 3 15th - 16th June [MAS] Sepang International Circuit 300 km Japan Matsuda
Brazil Oliveira
Japan Yamamoto
France Makowiecki
Japan Matsuda
Brazil Oliveira
Japan Takagi
Japan Kobayashi
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Takagi
Japan Kobayashi
Round 4 27th - 28th July Japan Sportsland SUGO 300 km Japan Motoyama
Japan Sekiguchi
Japan Motoyama
Japan Sekiguchi
[IRL] Firman
Japan Matsuura
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Takagi
Japan Kobayashi
Round 5 17th - 18th August Japan Suzuka Circuit 1000 km Japan Yanagida
Italy Quintarelli
Japan Yamamoto
France Makowiecki
Japan Yamamoto
France Makowiecki
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Takuto Iguchi
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Iguchi
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Iguchi
Round 6 7th - 8th September Japan Fuji International Speedway 300 km Japan Tachikawa
Japan Hirate
Japan Tachikawa
Japan Hirate
Japan Tachikawa
Japan Hirate
Japan Takagi
Japan Kobayashi
Japan Taniguchi
Japan Kataoka
Japan Taniguchi
Japan Kataoka
Asian LMS 21st - 22nd September Japan Fuji International Speedway 3 Hours N/A N/A N/A Japan Mutoh
Japan Nakayama
Japan Mutoh
Japan Nakayama
Japan Mutoh
Japan Nakayama
Round 7 5th - 6th October Japan Autopolis International Racing Course 300 km Japan Tachikawa
Japan Hirate
Japan Tachikawa
Japan Hirate
Japan Nakajima
United Kingdom Rossiter
Japan Hoshino
Japan D.Sasaki
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Taniguchi
Japan Kataoka
Round 8 2nd - 3rd November Japan Twin Ring Motegi 250 km Japan Oshima
Japan Kunimoto
Japan Oshima
Japan Kunimoto
Japan Oshima
Japan Kunimoto
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Yamano
Japan K.Sasaki
Japan Hiranaka
Sweden Wirdheim
Fuji Sprint Cup (Day 1) 22th - 23th November Japan Fuji Inteernational Speedway 100 km (Race 1 and Race 2) Japan Naoki Yamamoto Japan Yuji Kunimoto Japan Koudai Tsukakoshi Japan Daiki Sasaki Japan Daiki Sasaki Japan Daiki Sasaki
Fuji Sprint Cup (Day 2) 24th November Japan Fuji International Speedway 100 km Japan Kazuya Oshima Japan Kazuya Oshima Japan Kazuya Oshima Japan Daiki Sasaki Japan Daiki Sasaki Japan Hiroki Katoh

Point systemEdit

For the 5th round held at Suzuka, the winner will get 25 points, the runner-up will get 18, and the 3rd place finisher will get 13 points.

Position 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Points 20 15 11 8 6 5 4 3 2 1
1000 km Suzuka points 25 18 13 10 8 6 5 4 3 2

Entry ListEdit

GT500 ClassEdit

Number Car Drivers Entrant Tyre
1 REITO MOLA GT-R Japan Satoshi Motoyama
Japan Yuhi Sekiguchi
MOLA Racing M
6 ENEOS SUSTINA SC430 Japan Kazuya Oshima
Japan Yuji Kunimoto
Lexus Team LeMans ENEOS B
8 ARTA HSV-010 [IRL] Ralph Firman
Japan Kosuke Matsuura
V T E Autobacs Racing Team Aguri
Founder
Aguri Suzuki
Notable Personnel
Aguri Suzuki · Keiichi Tsuchiya
Former Notable Personnel
?
2014 Drivers
Japan Kosuke Matsuura · Italy Vitantonio Liuzzi
Former Drivers
[IRE] Ralph Firman (2005-2013) · Takashi Kobayashi (2010-2012) · Japan Hideki Mutoh (2011) · Japan Takuya Izawa (2008-2009) · Japan Daisuke Ito (2004-2007) · Japan Yuji Ide (2007,2010) · Japan Katsutomo Kaneishi (2001-2004) · Japan Toshihiro Kaneishi (2003,2006) · Japan Keiichi Tsuchiya (2000-2003)
Champions
Ito / Firman (2007)
Season Reports
2001 · 2007 · 2013
Full results
B
12 CALSONIC IMPUL GT-R Japan Tsugio Matsuda
Brazil João Paulo Lima de Oliveira
TEAM IMPUL B
17 KEIHIN HSV-010 Japan Koudai Tsukakoshi
Japan Toshihiro Kaneishi
Keihin Real Racing B
18 Weider Modulo HSV-010 Japan Naoki Yamamoto
France Frédéric Makowiecki
Weider Modulo Dome Racing M
19 WedsSport ADVAN SC430 Japan Seiji Ara
Portugal André Couto
Lexus Team WedsSport Bandoh Y
23 MOTUL AUTECH GT-R Japan Masataka Yanagida
Italy Ronnie Quintarelli
Nismo M
24 D'station ADVAN GT-R Japan Hironobu Yasuda
Germany Michael Krumm
Kondo Racing Y
32 Epson HSV-010 Japan Ryo Michigami
Japan Daisuke Nakajima
Epson Nakajima Racing D
36 PETRONAS TOM'S SC430 Japan Kazuki Nakajima
United Kingdom James Rossiter
Lexus Team Petronas TOM'S B
37 KeePer TOM'S SC430 Japan Daisuke Ito
Italy Andrea Caldarelli
Lexus Team KeePer TOM'S B
38 ZENT CERUMO SC430 Japan Yuji Tachikawa
Japan Kohei Hirate
Lexus Team ZENT CERUMO B
39 DENSO KOBELCO SC430 Japan Juichi Wakisaka
Japan Hiroaki Ishiura
Lexus Team SARD B
100 RAYBRIG HSV-010 Japan Takuya Izawa
Japan Takashi Kogure
Team Kunimitsu B

GT300 ClassEdit

Key
Asian LMS entry Green
Fuji Sprint Cup entry Red
Number Car Drivers Entrant Tyre
0 ENDLESS TAISAN PORSCHE Japan Kyosuke Mineo
Japan Naoki Yokomizo
Team Taisan KEN Endless Y
2 EVA-RT Hatsugoki Apple McLaren MP4-12C GT3 (Rd.1-2,4-)
EVA-RT Hatsugoki Petronas McLaren MP4-12C GT3 (Rd.3)
Japan Kazuho Takahashi
Japan Hiroki Katoh
Netherlands Carlo van Dam (Rd.5)
Cars Tokai Dream28 Y
3 S Road NDDP GT-R GT3 Japan Kazuki Hoshino
Japan Daiki Sasaki
[ESP] Lucas Ordoñez (Rd.5)
NDDP Racing Y
4 GSR Hatsune Miku BMW Z4 GT3 Japan Nobuteru Taniguchi
Japan Tatsuya Kataoka
Germany Jörg Müller (Rd.5)
Goodsmile Racing Y
5 Mach GoGoGo Shaken Ferrari 458 GT3 (Rd.1-3)
Mach GoGoGo Shaken Nissan GT-R GT3 (Rd.5-)
Japan Tetsuji Tamanaka
Japan Junichiro Yamashita
Japan Naofumi Omoto (Rd.2,5)
Japan Naoya Yamano (Asian LMS)
Team Mach Y
7 OGT Bonds Racing GT-R GT3 (Rd.1-2) United States Igor Sushko
Japan Ryo Orime (Rd.1)
Japan Yuji Ide (Rd.2)
Bonds Racing Y
9 NAC KOUKAKUKIDOUTAI Porsche Japan Shogo Mitsuyama
Japan Yu Yokomaku
Japan Yuya Sakamoto (Rd.5)
Direction Racing Y
10 GAINER Rn-SPORTS DIXCEL SLS Japan Tetsuya Tanaka
Japan Masayuki Ueda
Japan Masataka Kawaguchi (Rd.5)
GAINER D
11 GAINER DIXCEL SLS Japan Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Sweden Björn Wirdheim
GAINER D
16 MUGEN CR-Z GT Japan Hideki Mutoh
Japan Yuhki Nakayama
Team Mugen B
21 ZENT Audi R8 LMS ultra Japan Akihiro Tsuzuki
United Kingdom Richard Lyons
Hitotsuyama Racing Hankook
22 GREEN TEC SLS AMG GT3 Japan Hisashi Wada
Japan Masaki Jyonai
R'Qs Motorsports Y
30 IWASAKI apr R8 (Rd.1-3)
IWASAKI OGT Racing GT-R GT3 (Rd.4-)
Japan Yuki Iwasaki
[MAL] Fairuz Fauzy (Rd.1-2)
United States Igor Sushko (Rd.3-)
Japan Kenji Kobayashi (Rd.2,5)
apr Racing Y
31 PANASONIC apr PRIUS GT Japan Morio Nitta
Japan Koki Saga
Japan Yuichi Nakayama (Rd.5)
apr Racing Y
33 HANKOOK PORSCHE Japan Masami Kageyama
Japan Tomonobu Fujii
HANKOOK KTR Hankook
35 NISMO ATHLETE GT-R GT3 (FSC) United Kingdom Alex Buncombe
[ESP] Lucas Ordoñez
NISMO ATHLETE Global Team Y
48 DIJON RACING IS GT-R Japan Hiroshi Takamori
Japan Katsumasa Chiyo
Japan Masaki Tanaka (Rd.5)
DIJON Racing Y
50 Exe Aston Martin Japan Masaki Kano
Japan Hideto Yasuoka
Japan Ryohei Sakaguchi (Rd.2,5)
Arnage Racing Y
52 OKINAWA-IMP SLS Japan Hironori Takeuchi
Japan Takeshi Tsuchiya
Japan Naoya Gamou (Rd.5)
Japan Motoyoshi Yoshida (Asian LMS)
Team Shift Y
55 ARTA CR-Z GT Japan Shinichi Takagi
Japan Takashi Kobayashi
Japan Tomoki Nojiri (Rd.5)
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri B
61 R&D SPORT SUBARU BRZ Japan Tetsuya Yamano
Japan Kota Sasaki
Japan Takuto Iguchi (Rd.5)
R&D SPORT M
62 LEON SLS Japan Haruki Kurosawa
Japan Masanobu Kato (Rd.1-2)
Japan Tsubasa Kurosawa (Rd.2-)
Japan Akihiko Nakaya (Rd.5)
LEON RACING Y
86 CRYSTAL CROCO Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Japan Koji Yamanishi
Japan Shinya Hosokawa
Japan Yuya Sakamoto (Rd.5)
JLOC Y
87 LA SEINE Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 (Rd.1-8) Japan Hideki Yamauchi
Japan Hiroki Yoshimoto
JLOC Y
88 MANEPA Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 Japan Manabu Orido (Rd.1-8)
Japan Takayuki Aoki (Rd.1-8)
Japan Hideki Yamauchi (FSC)
Japan Hiroki Yoshimoto (FSC)
JLOC Y
96 DIJON WAKO'S ENDLESS Z06.R GT3 (Rd.2,4,6,FSC) Japan Masaki Tanaka
Japan Keiichi Inoue (Rd.2,FSC)
Japan Makoto Ikegami (Rd.4,6)
DIJON Racing Y
360 RUN UP GROUP GT-R (Rd.1-4,6-)¹ Japan Takuya Shirasaka
Japan Atsushi Tanaka
TOMEI SPORTS Y

Driver ChangesEdit

GT500Edit

  • Team Kunimitsu driver Naoki Yamamoto and Dome Racing Team driver Takashi Kogure swapped seats. Yamamoto will move to Dome Racing Team, and Kogure will nove to Team Kunimitsu.
  • Team Mugen driver Daisuke Nakajima and Nakajima Racing driver Yuhki Nakayama swapped classes. Nakayama will move to Team Mugen, and Nakajima will move to Nakajima Racing.
  • Takashi Kobayashi and Kosuke Matsuura swapped classes. Kobayashi goes to the GT300 class, and Matsuura to GT500 class.
  • 2012 FIA GT1 runner-up Frédéric Makowiecki will join the the Dome Racing Team. He left FIA GT1 and joined Super GT. However, he still races for World Endurance Championship.
  • Force India test driver James Rossiter will join the Lexus Team Petronas TOM'S team, replcaing Frenchman Loïc Duval. He was a test driver for Force India from F1. However, he will still test for Force India.
  • After having no drive for the 2013 season, Frenchman Loïc Duval will race for the World Endurance Championship.

GT300Edit

  • German WTCC driver Jörg Müller will be the third driver for the Goodsmile Racing team for the 5th round, held at Suzuka.
  • GT Academy champion Lucas Ordoñez will race for NDDP Racing at the 5th round. Since he was a GT Academy champion, he will partipicate in Super GT for the 5th round.
  • Jann Mardenborough and Alex Buncombe will be a test driver for NDDP Racing, testing at Fuji. Later, it was confirmed that Alex Buncombe will join the season for the Fuji Sprint Cup, with the Nismo Athlete Global Team team, partnering with teammate Lucas Ordoñez.
  • Daiki Sasaki will join NDDP Racing with Kazuki Hoshino. He was the 3rd driver for the 2012 season for NDDP Racing.
  • Former Team Kunimitsu driver Shinya Hosokawa will return to the series, driving for the JLOC team. His last run was in 2010, with the same team.
  • Fairuz Fauzy will join apr Racing, where he was replaced by Igor Sushko at the 3rd round and onwards. He was a driver for Thunder Asia Racing that only entered in Round 3 at Sepang.
  • British driver Richard Lyons will stay in Super GT for the Hitotsuyama Racing team, partnering with Akihiro Tsuzuki. He was a driver for TEAM CERUMO in 2010 with Yuji Tachikawa before, got no drive in 2011, and then he entered back to the season in 2012.
  • Yu Yokomaku will race for Direction Racing. He was the 3rd driver for Direction Racing since 2011.
  • apr Racing's third driver, Yuichi Nakayama, will race for the same team in the 5th round held at Suzuka.
  • LMP Motorsport driver Takuto Iguchi wil race for the R&D SPORT team in the 5th round held at Suzuka.
  • Japanese rookie Hisao Shigeta will race for Direction Racing at the 3rd round held at Sepang, replacing Yu Yokomaku.
  • LMP Motorsport driver Yutaka Yamagishi will leave the season, as LMP Motorsport had no eligible cars for the season.
  • Swiss female driver Cyndie Allemann will leave the season, having no drive.
  • Team SGC driver Alexandre Imperatori has no drive for the season, when Team SGC withdrew from the season. He will race for the World Endurance Championship with Team KCMG.

Mid-season changesEdit

  • Yuji Ide will race for Bonds Racing for the second round, replacing Ryo Orime. He was a driver for Team Kunimitsu in 2009 and Autobacs Racing Team Aguri in 2010, and now entered to Bonds Racing. Later, before the third round, the team withdrew, and he got no drive.

Test DriversEdit

  • Marco Bonanomi will be a test driver for the season, but there is no information which team he will be.
  • Oliver Jarvis will test for the Hitotsuyama Racing team at Motegi.
  • After a horrible accident at Fuji in 2012, Tim Bergmeister will be a test driver for the Hankook KTR team.

Point RankingEdit

Driver's Championship (in progress)Edit

GT500Edit

PositionCar NumberDriversRd.1Rd.2Rd.3Rd.4Rd.5Rd.6Rd.7Rd.8PointsStandings after Rd.8
1st #38 Japan Yuji Tachikawa
Japan Kohei Hirate
4th 2nd 14th Ret 11th 1st 2nd 3rd 69 Held position
2nd #17 Japan Koudai Tsukakoshi
Japan Toshihiro Kaneishi
2nd Ret 5th Ret 7th 2nd 3rd 2nd 67 2POS 1uparrow green.svg
3rd #36 Japan Kazuki Nakajima
United Kingdom James Rossiter
12th 1st 11th 10th 3rd 12th 1st 5th 60 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
4th #18 Japan Naoki Yamamoto
France Frédéric Makowiecki
5th 10th 4th Ret 1st 5th 5th 7th 56 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
5th #6 Japan Kazuya Oshima
Japan Yuji Kunimoto
7th 3rd 7th 6th Ret 4th 11th 1st 52 5POS 1uparrow green.svg
6th #23 Japan Masataka Yanagida
Italy Ronnie Quintarelli
3rd Ret 9th 3rd 2nd 9th 8th 8th 50 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
7th #39 Japan Juichi Wakisaka
Japan Hiroaki Ishiura
8th 4th 2nd 4th 9th 11th 7th 4th 49 1POS 1uparrow green.svg
8th #37 Japan Daisuke Ito
Italy Andrea Caldarelli
15th 6th 10th 2nd 5th 3rd 9th 6th 47 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
9th #12 Japan Tsugio Matsuda
Brazil João Paulo Lima de Oliveira
6th 5th 1st Ret 4th 6th Ret 13th 46 3POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
10th #100 Japan Takuya Izawa
Japan Takashi Kogure
1st 7th 3rd Ret 10th Ret 12th 12th 37 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
11th #8 [IRL] Ralph Firman
Japan Kosuke Matsuura
9th 8th 8th 1st 12th 8th 14th Ret 31 Held position
12th #1 Japan Satoshi Motoyama
Japan Yuhi Sekiguchi
10th 9th 6th 7th 8th 8th 4th Ret 28 Held position
13th 24 Japan Hironobu Yasuda
Germany Michael Krumm
13th 12th 13th 5th Ret 10th 6th 9th 14 Held position
14th #19 Japan Seiji Ara
Portugal André Couto
14th 11th 15th 9th 6th Ret 13th 10th 9 Held position
15th 32 Japan Ryo Michigami
Japan Daisuke Nakajima
11th 13th 12th 8th 13th Ret 10th 11th 4 Held position

GT300 (NOT DONE)Edit

PositionCar NumberDriversRd.1Rd.2Rd.3Rd.4Rd.5Rd.6Asian LMSRd.7Rd.8PointsStandings after Rd.8
1st #16 Japan Hideki Mutoh
Japan Yuhki Nakayama
7th 2nd 2nd 2nd 5th 8th 1st 9th 2nd 85 Held position
3rd #4 Japan Nobuteru Taniguchi
Japan Tatsuya Kataoka
2nd 9th 6th 15th DSQ 1st - 1st 4th 70 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
2nd #11 Japan Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Sweden Björn Wirdheim
1st 6th 3rd 13th 6th 7th 2nd 4th 1st 80 1POS 1uparrow green.svg
5th #52 Japan Hironori Takeuchi
Japan Takeshi Tsuchiya
4th 4th 12th 4th 2nd 10th 6th 3rd 7th 60 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
4th #61 Japan Tetsuya Tamano
Japan Kota Sasaki
5th Ret 4th 6th 1st 9th 3rd 7th 3rd 70 1POS 1uparrow green.svg
6th #62 Japan Haruki Kurosawa 6th 8th 8th 7th 3rd 4th 8th 18th 6th 42 1POS 1uparrow green.svg
7th #55 Japan Shinichi Takagi
Japan Takashi Kobayashi
12th 19th 1st 1st Ret 16th Ret 16th 40 1POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg
8th #31 Japan Morio Nitta
Japan Koki Saga
Ret 1st Ret 22nd 15th 3rd - 15th 35 Held position
9th #62 Japan Tsubasa Kurosawa - DNP 8th 7th 3rd 4th 8th 18th 6th 34 Held position
10th #61 Japan Takuto Iguchi - - - - 1st - - - - 25 Held position
11th #87 Japan Hideki Yamauchi
Japan Hiroki Yoshimoto
3rd 7th Ret 5th Ret 20th - 10th 22 2POS 1uparrow green.svg
12th #0 Japan Kyosuke Mineo
Japan Naoki Yokomizo
10th NC 11th 3rd 7th 18th 4th 8th 24 Held position
13th #86 Japan Koji Yamanishi
Japan Shinya Hosokawa
11th 3rd 9th 12th Ret 3rd - 13th 24 2POS 48px-1downarrow red.svg

Team's ChampionshipEdit

GT500Edit

Pos.No.TeamRd.1Rd.2Rd.3Rd.4Rd.5Rd.6Rd.7Rd.8Points
1st 38 LEXUS TEAM ZENT CERUMO 4th 2nd 14th NC† 11th 1st 2nd 3rd 89
2nd 17 KEIHIN REAL RACING 2nd Ret 5th Ret 7th 2nd 3rd 2nd 85
3rd 36 LEXUS TEAM PETRONAS TOM'S 12th 1st 11th 10th 3rd 12th 1st 5th 80
4th 18 Weider Modulo Dome Racing 5th 10th 4th NC† 1st 5th 5th 7th 77
5th 6 LEXUS TEAM LeMans ENEOS 7th 3rd 7th 6th Ret 4th 11th 1st 72
6th 23 NISMO 3rd Ret 9th 3rd 2nd 9th 8th 8th 71
7th 39 LEXUS TEAM SARD 8th 4th 2nd 4th 9th 11th 7th 4th 70
8th 37 LEXUS TEAM KeePer TOM'S 15th 6th 10th 2nd 5th 4th 9th 6th 69
9th 12 TEAM IMPUL 6th 5th 1st Ret 4th 6th Ret 13th 63
10th 100 TEAM KUNIMITSU 1st 7th 3rd NC† 10th Ret 12th 12th 55
11th 8 AUTOBACS RACING TEAM AGURI 9th 8th 8th 1st 12th 8th 14th Ret 49
12th 1 MOLA 10th 9th 6th 7th 8th 8th 4th Ret 47
13th 24 KONDO RACING 13th 12th 13th 5th Ret 10th 6th 9th 32
14th 19 LEXUS TEAM WedsSport BANDOH 14th 11th 15th 9th 6th Ret 13th 10th 25
15th 32 NAKAJIMA RACING 11th 13th 12th 8th 13th Ret 10th 11th 19

† = Did not finished, but was classified.

V T E 2013 Super GT Season
Teams (GT500) MOLA Racing • Lexus Team ENEOS LeMans • Autobacs Racing Team Aguri • Team Impul • Keihin Real Racing • Weider Modulo Dome Racing • Lexus Team WedsSport Bandoh • Nismo • Kondo Racing • Nakajima Racing • Lexus Team Petronas TOM'S • Lexus Team KeePer TOM'S • Lexus Team ZENT CERUMO • Lexus Team SARD • Team Kunimitsu
Teams (GT300) Team Taisan • Cars Tokai Dream28 • NDDP Racing • Team Ukyo • Team Mach • Bonds Racing • Direction Racing • GAINER • Team Mugen • Hitotsuyama Racing • R'Qs Motorsports • apr Racing • Hankook KTR • Nismo Athlete Global Team • Dijon Racing • Arnage Racing • Team Shift • R&D Sport • LEON Racing • JLOC • Tomei Sports
Tyres M • Y • B • D • Hankook
Drivers (GT500) Motoyama / Sekiguchi • 6 Oshima / Kunimoto • 8 Firman / Matsuura • 12 Matsuda / Oliveira • 17 Tsukakoshi / Kaneishi • 18 Yamamoto / Makowiecki • 19 Ara / Couto • 23 Yanagida / Quintarelli • 24 Yasuda / Krumm • 32 Michigami / Nakajima • 36 Nakajima / Rossiter • 37 Ito / Caldarelli • 38 Tachikawa / Hirate • 39 Wakisaka / Ishiura • 100 Izawa / Kogure
Drivers (GT300) Mineo / Yokomizo • 2 Takahashi / Katoh • 3 Hoshino / D. Sasaki • 5 Tamanaka / Yamashita • 7 Sushko / Ide • 9 Mitsuyama / Yokomaku • 10 T. Tanaka / Ueda • 11 Hiranaka / Wirdheim • 16 Mutoh / Nakayama • 21 Tsuzuki / Lyons • 22 Wada / Jyonai • 30 Iwasaki / Sushko • 31 Nitta / Saga • 33 Kageyama / Fujii • 35 Buncombe / Ordóñez • 48 Takamori / Chiyo • 50 Kano / Yasuoka • 52 Takeuchi / Tsuchiya • 55 Takagi / Kobayashi • 61 T. Yamano / K. Sasaki • 62 H. Kurosawa / T. Kurosawa • 86 Yamanishi / Hosokawa • 87 Yamauchi / Yoshimoto • 88 Orido / Aoki • 96 M. Tanaka / Inoue • 360 Shirasaka / A. Tanaka
Cars SC430 • GT-R (R35) • HSV-010 GT • CR-Z GT • BRZ GT • Prius GT • SLS AMG GT3 • GT-R NISMO GT3 (MY13) • 997 RSR (MY13) • R8 LMS ultra GT3 • Z4 GT3 • MP4-12C GT3 • LP600 GT3 • Z06.R GT3 • V12 Vantage GT3 • 458 GT3
Circuits Okayama • Fuji • Sepang • SUGO • Suzuka • Autopolis • Motegi
Races Round 1: Okayama • Round 2: Fuji • Round 3: Malaysia • Round 4: SUGO • Round 5: Pokka Sapporo • Round 6: Fuji • Round 7: Autopolis • Round 8: Motegi • Fuji Sprint Cup 2013
Tests Fuji Test • Okayama Test • Motegi Test
See also 2012 Super GT Season • 2014 Super GT Season • Category
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.